Privacy Policy and use of cookies

INFORMATIION PURSUANT TO ART. 13 OF LEG. DECREE 196/2003
IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE GENERAL PROVISION OF THE AUTHORITY FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Leg. Decree no. 196/03 – "Privacy Code (personal data protection)" protects the confidentiality of individuals with regard to the processing of their personal data, which must take place in full compliance with principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency

Pursuant to art. 13 of Leg. Decree no. 196/2003, we inform you, as data subject, that our Company will process the data you provide both when registering on the website and in the future, in accordance with current laws on privacy and in full respect of their confidentiality.

Optional disclosure

The optional and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this website and/or sending of requests through the website by filling in the appropriate form (as listed in the title) entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's e-mail address, which is necessary for replying to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the request.
SPAR will not communicate or disseminate data deriving from these services to third parties. In addition to the Data Controller, other categories of subjects involved in offering the online version of the website (administrative and sales staff), including external subjects (third-party service providers, IT companies, advertising agencies), may have access to your personal data.
The personal data is either disclosed by the website user, or collected automatically while browsing the website.
The data subject is free to provide personal data (including name, surname, e-mail address, home address, telephone number) to request information, quotes, catalogues, to subscribe to newsletters, and for any further request. Refusal to disclose the personal data may prevent us from providing the requested service. If you choose to subscribe to the newsletter, your email address will be included in a list of contacts, to which SPAR will send electronic messages containing advertising and promotional information. You may decide at any time to unsubscribe from the mailing list (instructions are included in the notification email).
If you choose to submit/upload your curriculum vitae, only administrative staff in charge of recruitment will process your personal data.
SPAR will process the personal data with the aid of automatic tools (electronic and/or digital media) and/or in printed form, for the time necessary to enable the Data Controller to provide its services or to process your request(s).
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, their illicit or improper use, and unauthorised access.
The website users disclosing the data (<data subjects>) are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data in our databases. They furthermore are entitled to know their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request their integration, updating, correction, or deletion, transformation into anonymous form, or blocking of data processed in breach of the law, and object, at any time and for legitimate reasons, to their processing.
Requests should be submitted to the Data Controller, c/o Gruppo Spar service s.r.l, Via della Produzione no. 51 - 61025 Montelabbate (PU) – ITALY,

 

“IDENTIFICATION OF THE SIMPLIFIED PROCEDURES FOR THE INFORMATION AND THE ACQUISITION OF CONSENT FOR USING OF COOKIES” OF 8 MAY 2015

Use of the cookies

By browsing through the website, consent is given to the use of existing cookies. Cookies are small portions of data that are stored and used to improve the experience of using a website.

The user can set its browser in such a way as to be warned of the presence of a cookie and therefore decide whether to accept it or not, or even, so that the browser rejects automatically all cookies. If it is decided to reject the cookies, it is moreover possible that they cannot be used, as a whole or in part, certain interactive functionalities proposed by the Website.

There are several types of cookies, some to make more effective the use of the Website, while others to enable determined functionalities.

Types of Cookies used by the Website


1) Technical Cookies

This type of cookies is strictly necessary for the proper operation of some sections of the Website. They are of two categories: “persistent” and “of session”: 

  • “persistent”: they are kept for a preset period;
  • “of session”: they are destroyed when the browser is closed.

These cookies, always sent from our domain, are necessary to view correctly the Website and therefore will always be used and entered, unless the user does not change the settings in its browser.

Type of Cookie Description of the use Collected data Policy link and place of processing
Cookie of session They serve to maintain the status of the application through the various pages None Data not kept

 

2) Third parties services analysis cookies

These cookies are used to collect information anonymously on the use of the Website by users such as: visited pages, time of permanence traffic source origins, geographical origin, age, gender and interests for the purpose of marketing campaigns. These cookies are sent from third party domains external to the Website, in our case from Google Analytics.

Type of Cookie Description of the use Collected data Policy link and place of processing

Analysis of the Google Analytics accesses  and third parties services of Google Inc.
Es.:
_ga
_gat
_utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmt
_utmz

The accesses and the interactions of the users on this Website are analysed through the Google Analytics service, managed by Google, Inc. 

 

Browsing and information on the users and on the use of the pages by the users Information for the privacy policy of Google Analytics.

Information on the use of cookies by Google.

Information on cookies and use

Information on the use of cookies by Google

It is possible to disable the functionality of Google Analytics by following the instructions indicated here

 

3) Cookies for integrating products and software functions of third parties
This type of cookies integrates functionalities developed by third parties within the Website pages as icons and the preferences expressed in social networks in order to share the contents of the Website or for the use of third party software services. These cookies are sent from third party domains and from partner Websites that propose their functionalities among the pages of the Website.

Type of Cookie Description of the use Collected data Policy link and place of processing

Advertising cookies and of  Google Inc. safety
NID
PREF
CONSENT
OGPC

Google uses cookies for advertising, for safety, for the share service on Google+ and Google Map services Google records on cookies a series of identifications, preferences, browsing behaviours.

Information on the Google Inc. cookies

Privacy policy of Google Inc

Addthis cookies service Ex.:
v2
__atuvc
_conv_v
_uvc
_um

 

Contents share service on social networks and share portals
Authentication and safety, management of preferences, statistics and research, customised contents, advertising

 

Addthis collects some personal information and browsing behaviours in order to analyse and supply its services
Browsing behaviour, user ID

 

Informazion:

Addthis Privacy policy

Cookies for contents share of Facebook

Ensure safety, for proposing products and services and for including the products, the services and the insertions and measure their performances. Type of browser, click on advertising insertions, browsing behaviour, Information on used cookies 

Information on used cookies

Privacy policy

Opt out

Cookies for contents share of Twitter Inc

auth_token

Authentication and safety, management of preferences, statistics and research, customised contents, advertising

Browsing behaviour, user ID, Information and opt out

 

Informations

Privacy policy

 

4) Profiling cookies
These are the cookies necessary to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the Website.
In our Website we do not use profiling cookies

According to the current regulations, the Holder is not obliged to seek consent for technical cookies, since they are necessary to provide the required services.

For all other types of cookies consent may be denied or revoked by the user with one, or more than one, of the following procedures:

  • through specific used browser configurations or of the related information programmes used to  browse the pages that make up the Website;
  • through changing the settings in the use of third-party services

Both these solutions might prevent the user from using or viewing parts of the Website. More details are given in the continuation.


Websites and third-party services
The Website may contain links to other Websites that have their own information on privacy that is shown at the bottom with the link of information and acquisition consent detailed in the following table.

 

Type of Cookie Description of the use Collected data Policy link and place of processing
Contact form or module The use gives its consent to the use of the data entered in the contact form in order to answer to the request of estimate, information, or any other reason (indicated on the title of the form). Name, Surname, Address, House Number, Province, ZIP, Country, Telephone, E-mail, Which line are you interested in?, How did you come to know Spar Data not kept

 

Websites and third-party services

The Website may contain links to other Websites that have their own information on privacy that is shown at the bottom with the link of information and acquisition consent detailed in the following table.

How to disable cookies via your Browser

To disable, remove or block cookies via your browser you can change your browser's settings by using the following the links:

Google Chrome
Mozilla Firefox
Internet Explorer
Safari su Mac
Safari su dispositivi mobili

The Holder of the Processing is the following Company:
Spar Holding S.p.A. Group

Via dell'Automazione 15
Loc. Chiusa di Ginestreto
61020 Pesaro (PU)

where the user will be able to exercise all the rights under art. 7 of Leg. Decree 196/2003

 

 

 

Leg. Decree no. 196/03 – "Privacy Code (personal data protection)" protects the confidentiality of individuals with regard to the processing of their personal data, which must take place in full compliance with principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency

Joomla SEF URLs by Artio